Pro-AV Extender/Converter Kits
FiberPlex TKIT-3G 3G SDI Video Fiber Link Kits



The TKIT-3G fiber extender kit extends 3G-SDI HD video over fiber.


Overview
The ‘TKIT’ bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application.

The TKIT-3G fiber extender kit extends 3G-SDI HD video over fiber. The kit encodes and decodes digital video signals over 75O coaxial cables via HD-BNC™ connectors and transmits them over fiber.

Applications
TKIT-3G applications


Features
  • SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M compliant
  • Integrated Reclocker and Cable Driver
  • Supports DVB-ASI at 270Mb/s
  • Supports Audio in SDI stream
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • AC Power Adapter Included
 
Ordering
# Model # Description Availability
1 TKIT-3GT2-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion, Dual Channel, Video Optimized, 1310nm, LC, 20km, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories
2 TKIT-3GXC-M TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion, Transceiver, Video Optimized, 850nm, < 500m, LC, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories
3 TKIT-3GXC-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion, Transceiver, Video Optimized, 1310nm, LC, 20km, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories

 


 
 
Sales: sales@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1000
Support: support@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1007
Have Us Contact You
or
Login Connect with us
Twitter Linkedin Facebook Youtube
 
     Copyright © 2001–2019 Patton Electronics Co., All Rights Reserved.

|  Sitemap  |   Legal  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |    Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  LinkedIn  RSS