Pro-AV Extender/Converter Kits
FiberPlex TKIT-MADI MADI/AES10 Audio Over Fiber Extender Kits (2-Pack)



The TKIT-MADI units are pre-configured Fiber Kits for Extending MADI over either multimode or singlemode fiber


Overview
The ‘TKIT’ bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. The TKIT-MADI fiber extender kit transports 125 Mbps MADI signals over fiber. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to AES10-2003.

Applications
MADI Fiber Conversion, Extension and Isolation

TKIT-MADI applications


Features
  • MADI presented over HD-BNC™ 75Ω coax
  • Meets Electrical Specifications of AES10-2003
  • Integrated Equalizer and Cable Driver
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • Power Adapters Included
 
Ordering
# Model # Description Availability
1 TKIT-MADI-M TD-6010 (Pair) MADI (AES10) to Multimode Optical Conversion, 1310nm, LC, 2km, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories
2 TKIT-MADI-S TD-6010 (Pair) MADI (AES10) to Singlemode Optical Conversion, 1310nm, LC, 20km, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories

 


 
 
Sales: sales@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1000
Support: support@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1007
Have Us Contact You
or
Login Connect with us
Twitter Linkedin Facebook Youtube
 
     Copyright © 2001–2019 Patton Electronics Co., All Rights Reserved.

|  Sitemap  |   Legal  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |    Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  LinkedIn  RSS