Optical Repeaters
FiberPlex TKIT-RPTR Optical Repeater Kit



The Optical Repeater Kit is pre-configured for common fiber signal regeneration.


Overview
The ‘TKIT’ bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application.

The TKIT-RPTR allows you to extend the distance of your cable plant by re-driving the optical signal. Both singlemode and multimode options are available in a selection of speeds. The standard offering is 155 Mbps, 1.25 Gbps, and broad range 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps. If you have a specific need that is not listed, any of the optical SFPs that we offer can be used à la carte in a TD-6010.

The TKIT-RPTR-1G-M (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Multimode 1310nm supporting rates to 155Mbps.

The TKIT-RPTR-1G-S (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Singlemode 1310nm supporting rates to 155Mbps.

The TKIT-RPTR-1G-M (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Multimode 1310nm supporting rates to 1.25Gbps.

The TKIT-RPTR-1G-S (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Singlemode 1310nm supporting rates to 1.25Gbps.

The TKIT-RPTR-3G-M (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Multimode 1310nm supporting rate from 50Mbps to 3Gbps.

The TKIT-RPTR-3G-S (single unit) is an Optical Repeater for Singlemode1310nm supporting rates from 50Mbps to 3Gbps.

Applications
Repeat fiber optic signals in-line to achieve fiber extension

TKIT-RPTR applications


Features
  • Extend the distance of your cable plant by re-driving optical power
  • Available in singlemode or multimode
  • No configuration required
  • Supports a wide range of data rates
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • AC Power Adapter Included
 
Ordering
# Model # Description Availability
1 TKIT-RPTR-1G-M TD-6010 (1ea) Optical Repeater, Multimode, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, LC, Includes AC  Power Adapter General Availability
 
 Accessories
2 TKIT-RPTR-1G-S TD-6010 (1ea) Optical Repeater, Singlemode, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, LC, Includes AC  Power Adapter General Availability
 
 Accessories

 


 
 
Sales: sales@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1000
Support: support@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1007
Have Us Contact You
or
Login Connect with us
Twitter Linkedin Facebook Youtube
 
     Copyright © 2001–2019 Patton Electronics Co., All Rights Reserved.

|  Sitemap  |   Legal  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |    Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  LinkedIn  RSS